Gotta update also. Not exactly in order, because it's impossible to choose.
TV: Madventures SpongeBob Squarepants Avatar: The Last Airbender & The Legend of Korra The Office (USA) It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia MOTU 2002 TMNT 2003 Moomin (1990 TV series) Ren & Stimpy Once Upon a Time… Man & Life (only ones I've seen) MOVIES: Predator Big Trouble in Little China Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas Watchmen 12 Monkeys The Man from Earth The 'Burbs Old Boy Napoleon Dynamite Shoot 'Em Up *fixed |
now forgive me, I haven't been watching too much shows, but here in no particular order, unless stated other wise, just group all shows into it's franchise
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Super Sentai Ultraman Kamen Rider Space Sheriff Gavan Precure Doctor Who Rosario + Vampire movies: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles and TMNT Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai: 199 hero Great Battle (best anniversary movie, sory Turtles Forever) Godzilla Cloverfield Kamen Rider x Kamen Rider Fourze x OOO Megamax Digimon X-Evolution Bruce Lee movies Five Deadly Venoms honestly I can't think of any movies that stick out |
Shows:
10. Spongebob Squarepants 9. South Park 8. Family Guy 7. Fullmetal Alchemist 6. Fairly Oddparents 5. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 4. Adventure Time 3. My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic 2. Gravity Falls 1. Animaniacs Movies: 10. Who Framed Roger Rabbit 9. Broken Lizards Club Dread 8. TMNT 1 7. Adventureland 6. 30 Minutes Or Less 5. Wakko's Wish 4. Assasination Of A Highschool President 3. Zombieland 2. Orphan 1. Donnie Darko |
Oooh, this looks like a fun thread. I always have a hard time doing top tens and what not so I'll just tell you ten of my favorite shows, in no particular order (besides the first one).
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon) The Simpsons Regular Show The Amazing World of Gumball Gravity Falls Full House Rugrats Alvin and The Chipmunks Tiny Toon Adventures House of Mouse Now I have many, MANY more shows I like, but those are the main ones. Now for my favorite movies, again, in no particular order (besides the first one). Wreck-It Ralph Toy Story (series) Space Jam (okay okay I know how bad this movie is and all but I put it here because of nostalgia) The Chipmunk Adventure (nostalgia again) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Princess and the Frog Kung Fu Panda The Simpsons Movie .................................Okay thinking of these was harder than I thought it would be, so yeah. That's it. :P |
Hmm... hard list...
I'm excluding any new theater releases (like Evil Dead) or shows I'm new to (like Adventure Time) since I cant tell how much I'll like them down the line. These are what has really stuck already. No order TV Shows
No Order Movies
Honorable Mentions (uughh only 10?!): Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter, Speed Racer, The Muppet Movie (1979), Star Wars, The Fifth Element, Evil Dead (original), Army of Darkness, Snakes on a Plane, Die Hard and Die Hard: With a Vengeance, |
Shows:
Tmnt (original) Real Ghostbusters Batman TAS Batman Beyond Family Guy American Dad King of the hill X-files Seinfeld Law and order SVU Movies: Tmnt (1st one) Batman (1989) Batman Beyond Return Of The Joker Ghostbusters Ghostbusters 2 Dick Tracy Beetlejuice Who framed Roger Rabbit Scream Super Mario Bros. (the live movie) |
Shows:
'12 Series Buffy the Vampire Slayer Supernatural Batman TAS Superman TAS Teen Titans My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Dan VS Mst3k Powerpuff Girls(Don't hate) Movies: Les Misérables Memento Pulp Fiction The Dark Knight Lord of the Rings Star Wars Wreck-it Ralph Fight Club SkyFall The Avengers |
Gosh this is so hard, I am sure Ill forget something but ill give it a try
Movies 1. The fellowship of the Ring ( and or the whole trilogy if that can count) 2. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey 3.Toy Story 4.Lion King 5. Terminator 2 6.Pirates of the Caribbean 7.Spider-man (Toby Version) 8.Ghostbusters 9.Who framed Roger Rabbit 10.E.T Honourable mentions to TMNT 1, Mrs Doubtfire, Dumb and Dumber, and Predator, Ace Venture 2, The avengers and Jurassic Park, any Classic Disney movie, they could have filled the whole top 10! TV shows 1. Futurama 2. The Simpsons 3.South Park 4. The X-men 90s show 5.TMNT original/ and 2012 6. 2011 Thundercats 7.Friends 8. Boy meets World 9. The Flintsones / Top Cat 10. Luney Tunes classic/ Disney Classic Honourable Mentions, Young Justice, Avengers EMH, Spider-man 90s and Spectacular, Clone Wars, Any Hanna Barbera shows from, Jetsons to Yogi. |
1.Monk
2.Invader Zim. 3.Hobbit cartoon ( Oldie but goody! ) 4. Popeye 5. Batman Beyond 6.Family Guy 7. DBZ 8.Dragon Ball 9.NFL ( If it counts ) 10. NBA ( Again ) |
TIME FOR THE UPDATE!
My Top 10 Favorite Television Shows 1. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2k12 Series on Nick) 2. The Big Bang Theory 3. Batman: The Animated Series 4. Smallville 5. 24 6. Reboot 7. Once Upon a Time 8. Star Trek: The Next Generation 9. 3rd Rock from the Sun 10. Arrested Development Some honorable mentions . . . 11. I Love Lucy 12. The Penguins of Madagascar 13. The Golden Girls 14. Avatar: The Last Airbender (the original) 15. Heroes (only Season 1 - the rest were weak) My Top 10 Favorite Movies 1. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2. The Godfather 3. Alien 4. Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events 5. The Little Mermaid 6. Amadeus 7. Beauty and the Beast 8. Jurassic Park 9. Casablanca 10. Marvel's the Avengers Again, honorable mentions . . . 11. The Dark Knight 12. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990) 13. Home Alone 14. Die Hard 15. Star Trek: First Contact |
1- Tmnt ( 2k12)
2- Star Wars: The Clone Wars 3- Dbz 4- WWE 5- Batman TAS 6- Teen Titans 7- EMH 8- Batman : BaB 9- Spectatular Spiderman 10- X men |
I gotta update as well. Some may be similar
Television Shows (1 being least favored & 10 being most favored)
Movies (1 being least favored & 10 being most favored)
|
Movies:
Toy Story (all three) Harry Potter 2 Under the Red Hood Turtles Forever Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo Empire Strikes Back Avengers A New Hope Return of the Jedi Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Not to strictly in that order Tv Shows: Teen Titans Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012 Spectacular Spiderman Avengers: EMH Teen Titans Go! Batman Brave and the Bold Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2003 Wolverine and the X-men Teenage Mutant Ninja turtles 1980s X-Men Evolution Also not strictly in that order. |
Screw it, it's been a long time. I'm making another list, and to avoid going through the stress of ranking them, I'll just put them in alphabetical order.
Movies: Back to the Future The Dark Knight Inception James Bond 007: Skyfall The Matrix The Mummy Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Terminator 2: Judgement Day Watchmen Honorable Mentions: American Pie, Dumb and Dumber, The Mask, Who Framed Roger Rabbit, Not Another Teen Movie, Good Fellas, The Lion King, and Toy Story. TV Shows: Batman: The Animated Series Malcolm in the Middle Married with Children Scrubs Seinfeld The Simpsons Smallville Supernatural Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) That 70s Show Honorable Mentions: Family Guy, South Park, Friends, X-Men: The Animated Series, Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, and Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. |
TV Series:
1. Walking Dead 2. Scrubs 3. TMNT 4. Game of Thrones 5. Dexter 6. Top Gear UK 7. Cowboy Beebop 8. Dino Riders 9. Big Bang Theory 10. Invader Zim Movies: 1. Sin City 2. The Avengers 3. LOTR Return of the King 4. Final Fantasy VII Advent Children 5. Austin Powers Goldmember 6. Napoleon Dynomite 7. True Lies 8. Predator 9. The Dark Knight 10. X-Men 2 |
My top 10 shows
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer
2. WWE programming 3. Angel 4. Unforgettable 5. Bones 6. Ninja Turtles (including all versions here) 7. Big Bang Theory 8. 2 Broke Girls 9. Alias 10. How I Met Your Mother |
Here are mine in no particular order. TMNT 2012, Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Supernatural, Bruce Tim's DCAU(they are my comic books), Spectacular Spider-Man, The Walking Dead, TMNT 2k3, TMNT 1987, Transformers Prime, The Simpsons Will probably update this list since there are even more promising shows on the horizon like Star Wars: Rebels.
|
This isn't going to be entirely accurate because I have a really bad memory and I watch a lot of TV so I'll just put down what I can think of.
Live Action: 1. Sons of Anarchy 2. Breaking Bad 3. The Walking Dead 4. Community 5. Game of Thrones 6. Always Sunny 7. Shameless 8. Angel/Buffy 9. Arrow 10. Smallville Animated: 1. DuckTales 2. TMNT (All versions) 3. X-Men (90s) 4. Batman (90s) 5. Gargoyles 6. Animaniacs/Pinky & the Brain 7. South Park 8. Dragonball/Dragonball Z 9. ReBoot 10. PowerPuff Girls Movies: 1. Ghostbusters 2. The Big Lebowski 3. Army of Darkness 4. Aliens 5. Empire Strikes Back 6. Clerks 7. Original Willy Wonka 8. Toy Story 9. The Lion King 10. Batman (Keaton) |
I guess Ill update my current fav TV shows at this time
(Subject to change at any notice) Agents of SHIELD Big Bang theory The Blacklist Sleepy Hollow Almost human Chicago Fire Chicago P.D. updates forthcoming.. |
Movies:
Terminator 2 Star Wars - Episode IV-VI The Lord of the Rings (all parts) Turtles - first and second movie Lost Highway Der Untergang (Downfall) Die unendliche Geschichte (The NeverEnding Story) |
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:28 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.