TV Shows:
1. Home Movies (not my actual home movies but an old cartoon that was on UPN and Cartoon Network) 2. Seinfeld 3. Arrested Development 4. South Park 5. The Office (UK) 6. Spaced 7. The Office (US) 8. Original TMNT 9. The Simpsons 10. Futurama -Firefly and Aqua Teen barely misses the cut --It's sad how many of my fav shows don't make new episodes anymore Movies: 1. The Big Lebowski 2. Back to the Future 3. Ladri di biciclette/ "The Bicycle Thief" 4. The Royal Tenenbaums 5. Goodfellas 6. Shaun of the Dead 7. Amelie 8. The Purple Rose of Cairo 9. Star Wars: Episode IV 10: Bottle Rocket |
I know how you feel kerfootw
Animated 1. Transformers - G1 2. Tranformers - Beast Wars 3. TMNT 2K3 4. X-Men (Saban) 5. X-Men Evolution 6. G.I. Joe 7. Darkwing Duck 8. Tale Spin 9. Ducktales 10. Rurouni Kenshin Live Action Sci-fi/Fantasy 1. Doctor Who 2. ST: DS9 3. ST: TNG 4. Highlander (including Raven) 5. Alias 6. Stargate SG-1 7. Stargate Atlantis 8. Blake's 7 9. Tracker 10. Babylon 5 (including Crusade) Other 1. Zorro (Disney) 2. Zorro (Family Channel) 3. Fraggle Rock 4. I Love Lucy 5. Queen of Swords 6. Robin Hood (2007 on BBCAmerica) 7. Due South 8. Mr. Bean 9. Mr. Ed 10. The Patty Duke Show Movies 1. Transformers the Movie (1986) 2. TMNT 1 3. The Last Unicorn 4. Robin Hood (Disney animated 1973) 5. the Mask of Zorro 6. The Wizard of Oz 7. Beauty and the Beast (Disney, 1991) 8. Highlander: Endgame 9,10,11. X-Men Trilogy |
Thank you.
Favorite Movies (in no order): Batman: Mask of the Phantasm, TMNT 1, Pirates of the Caribbean (both), Man on Fire, Edward Scissorhands, Terminator 2, Sin City, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, Little Miss Sunshine, as well as numerous close-calls. Sorry, movies are harder to rank than television series's |
TV
Star Trek TMNT 87 show Star Trek the next generation star trek voyager star trek enterprise Stargate SG-1 Star Trek Deep Space 9 Family Guy The Simpsons Movies (easy)) Star Trek 6 The Undiscovered Country Star Trek 3 The Search For Spock Star Trek 9 Insurection Star Trek 2 The Wrath of Khan Star Trek 10 Nemesis Star Trek 7 Generations Star Trek 4 The Voyage Home Star Trek 1 The Motion Picture Star Trek 8 First Contact Star Trek 5 The Final Frontier can anyone guess what my favorite thing in life is? anyone? |
Dude, this is a TMNT forum not a Star Trek forum.
|
Quote:
|
Just kidding.
|
Quote:
|
Quote:
|
Quote:
As for my rankings: Movies 1. The Fugitive 2. Beauty & the Beast 3. Batman 4. StarGate 5. Pirates of the Caribbean 6. Batman Begins 7. Magnificent Seven 8. Mulan 9. Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan 10. Monsters, Inc. TV shows 1. StarGate SG-1 2. TMNT 2k3 3. StarGate Atlantis 4. Doctor Who 5. Bonanza 6. Batman: TAS 7. Law & Order: Criminal Intent 8. Justice League 9. Robin Hood (BBC's 2007 series) 10. CSI: Miami |
Quote:
|
thats first contanct, there are 10 movies with number 11 comming out next spring :D
as for 2 being 4th, i like Undiscovered Country, Search for Spock and Insurection more than The Wrath of Khan. |
Top Ten Movies
1. They Live 2. The Lord of the Rings(first) 3. Inuyasha the Movie 3 4. Inuyasha the Movie 2 5. Inuyasha the Movie 1 6. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 7. Batman Begins 8. The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 9. G.I. JOE The Movie (Animated) 10. The Bridge to Tarebithia Weird, huh? :P Top Ten Shows 1. Inuyasha 2. Prison Break 3. Rurouni Kenshin 4. Yu Yu Hakusho 5. Power Rangers Dino Thunder 6.TMNT 2k3 7. Fullmetal Alchemist 8. Smallville 9. Heroes 10. Justice League Unlimited :anime: |
Quote:
I love Star Trek, all of 'em. 6 is my favorite movie too! (It's like #12 on my list of movies, just at the cutoff, dang!) I put 'em Undiscovered Country First Contact Wrath of Khan Voyage Home Generations Insurrection Search for Spock Motion Picture Nemesis (goes to her happy place - Data's NOT dead, Data's NOT dead) The Final Frontier Can't wait to see #11, especially if J.J. Abrams is still directing it. How about a top 10 of your favorite Star Trek Characters? Mine: 1. Data 2. Garak 3. Kira 4. Ezri 5. Worf 6. Kes 7. Odo 8. Saavik 9. McCoy 10. Reed |
Top 10 Favorite Animated Movies
Since nearly everyone's seen the new TMNT movie, I figured it'd be at least a little fun comparing it to your other favorite animated films or what not:
#1 Batman: Mask of the Phantasm #2 The Nightmare Before Christmas #3 TMNT #4 Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker #5 Corpse Bride #6 Watership Down #7 The Incredibles #8 (either Pokemon 1 or 2) #9 Monster's Inc. #10 Ice Age (Special close call: The Plague Dogs) P.S. How do I make this into a sticky? |
#1 TMNT
#2 corpse bride #3 nightmare before christmas #4 The incredibles #5 cars #6 monster's inc #7 robots #8 shark tale #9 finding emo (i mean nemo but thats what i call it) #10 shrek 1+2 |
TMNT
The Chimpmunks Adventure The Last Unicorn An American Tail Lady and the Tramp Rainbow Brite and the Star Stealer Finding Nemo Shrek Secret of the Nhim Bambi |
Good topic
1. Transformers the Movie 2. The Last Unicorn 3. Robin Hood 4. Beauty and the Beast 5. TMNT 6. Anastasia 7. Peter Pan 8. Treasure Planet 9. Titan A.E. 10. Ducktales the Movie A second rewatching though could movie TMNT higher. I'm still kinda processing it. |
My fav "ANIMATED" movies
1. TMNT 2. Tarzan 3. The Land Before Time 4. The Incredibles 5. Dinosaur 6. Toy Story 7. The Little Mermaid 8. South Park 9. Aladdin 10.The Lion King |
I noticed someone mentioned the Plague Dogs earlier. What a brilliant film. God, if you think Watership Down is hard to watch, don't watch the Plague Dogs ;_;
1. Ferngully 2. Watership Down 3. All Dogs go to Heaven 4. The Land Before Time 5. Robin Hood 6. An American Tail 7. The Last Unicorn 8. Road to Eldorado 9. TMNT 10. Ice Age: the Meltdown I know TMNT seems far down on my list, but it's replaced greats like the Lion King, Monsters Inc, the Nightmare Before Christmas, Peter Pan and The Hunchback of Notredame... I could go on ^^; |
All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:40 AM. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.