03-18-2007, 12:59 PM | #11 |
Foot Soldier
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Indianapolis, IN
Posts: 124
|
TV Shows:
1. Home Movies (not my actual home movies but an old cartoon that was on UPN and Cartoon Network) 2. Seinfeld 3. Arrested Development 4. South Park 5. The Office (UK) 6. Spaced 7. The Office (US) 8. Original TMNT 9. The Simpsons 10. Futurama -Firefly and Aqua Teen barely misses the cut --It's sad how many of my fav shows don't make new episodes anymore Movies: 1. The Big Lebowski 2. Back to the Future 3. Ladri di biciclette/ "The Bicycle Thief" 4. The Royal Tenenbaums 5. Goodfellas 6. Shaun of the Dead 7. Amelie 8. The Purple Rose of Cairo 9. Star Wars: Episode IV 10: Bottle Rocket |
|
|